Is The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- condensed milk
- cream
- milk solids
- whole milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- acidophilus
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Russian Fudge Sauce, Water, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Cream, Golden Syrup, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Salt)
Check The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
The Collective Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Russian Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


