Is The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- over a billion live probiotic counts can be found in each serve of our skyr yoghurt
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Raspberry Hibiscus Compote (Raspberries (Whole,reconstituted),sugar,natural Sweeteners (Erythritol,steviol Glycosides),natural Starch,orange,lemon Juice,natural Flavours ,Hibiscus Petals,natural Colour (Anthocyanins)), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei,icelandic Cultures), To Sweeten Our Skyr With Few Calories, We Have Used Natural Sweeteners: A Plant Extract From The Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides), Erythritol (A Fermented Sugar Found In Some Fruits), ^ Over A Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Skyr Yoghurt
Check The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


