Is The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk
  • natural flavour over a billion live probiotic culture counts can be found in each serve of our straight up yoghurt
  • acidophilus
  • yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Starch, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Boysenberry Compote (Boysenberries , Blackberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Starch, Boysenberry Concentrate ), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Natural Flavour Over A Billion Live Probiotic Culture Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Straight Up Yoghurt

Check The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry | Spoonful