Is The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- see in bold - cream
- milk
- milk products
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- acidophilus
- yoghurt
see in bold - cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Starch, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Blueberry Compote (Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Blueberries , Water, Apple, Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice, Boysenberry Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))
Check The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


