Is The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- see in bold - cream
- cream
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- natural flavour
- acidophilus
- yoghurt
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Starch, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Blueberry Compote (Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Blueberries , Water, Apple, Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice, Boysenberry Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))
Check The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


