Is The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk product
- milk
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- whole milk
- yoghurt
milk product
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Fruit Puree (Banana (11%), Apple Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Natural Flavour
Check The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


