Is The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- whole milk
- yoghurt
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Raspberry Compote (Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Raspberry (4%), Natural Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours )
Check The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


