Is The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- 1442
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beetroot (26%), Kumara, Water, Sautéed Onion [Onion, Canola Oil], Polenta, Feta (Vegan) (6%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (1420, 1450), Coconut Flour, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Mineral Salt (341), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)], Batter [Water, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Dextrose, Spice, Thickeners (1420, 415, 412)], Gluten-Free Breadcrumbs [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500)], Seasoning [Thickeners (1442, 401), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavour], Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper.
Check The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


