Is The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (26%), Kumara, Water, Sautéed Onion [Onion, Canola Oil], Polenta, Feta (Vegan) (6%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (1420, 1450), Coconut Flour, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Mineral Salt (341), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)], Batter [Water, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Dextrose, Spice, Thickeners (1420, 415, 412)], Gluten-Free Breadcrumbs [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500)], Seasoning [Thickeners (1442, 401), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavour], Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch