Is The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Mango 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavour
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Mango Puree, Skim Milk, Cream, Thickeners (Corn Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavour, Enzyme (Lactase), Kefir Cultures, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Probiotic Cultures (B, Lactis)
Check The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Mango 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Mango 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Mango 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


