Is The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 145g of raw beef used per 100g of finished product
- beef
145g of raw beef used per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), 145g of Raw Beef used per 100g of finished product
Check The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Air Dried Breaded Lean Cooked British Ham Slices, Taste the Difference x4 120g
Taste The Difference Oak Smoked Wafer Thin British Ham Slices
Sainsbury's Breaded Yorkshire Cured Cooked British Ham Slices, Taste the Difference x4 120g
Sainsbury's Air Dried English Honey Roast Wafer Thin Lean Cooked British Ham, Taste the Difference 120g
Sainsbury's Lincolnshire British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 400g
Where to buy
The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


