Is The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 145g of raw beef used per 100g of finished product
- beef
145g of raw beef used per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), 145g of Raw Beef used per 100g of finished product
Check The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Air Dried Breaded Lean Cooked British Ham Slices, Taste the Difference x4 120g
Taste The Difference Oak Smoked Wafer Thin British Ham Slices
Sainsbury's Breaded Yorkshire Cured Cooked British Ham Slices, Taste the Difference x4 120g
Sainsbury's Air Dried English Honey Roast Wafer Thin Lean Cooked British Ham, Taste the Difference 120g
Sainsbury's Lincolnshire British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 400g
Where to buy
The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


