Is The Deli Farmhouse Pâté With Mushroom Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- pork
- pork fat
- pork liver
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver (32%), Pork Fat, Pork (20%), Water, Cooked Mushrooms (8%) (mushroom, Salt, White Pepper), Whole Milk, Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary, Tomato Paste, White Pepper, Sugar, Mace Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Coriander Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Paprika Powder, Cardamom Powder, Ginger Powder, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Cinnamon Powder, Thyme Powder, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. May also contain Nuts, Celery, Egg, Gluten Sources, Lupin, Mustard and Soya.
Check The Deli Farmhouse Pâté With Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Farmhouse Pâté With Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


