Is The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • white chocolate peanuts 50
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanuts 50

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Peanuts 50% (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (E904), Emulsifier (E471), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E200), White Chocolate Peanuts 50% (White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (E904), Emulsifier (E471), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E200)

Check The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go