Is The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake French Bread - 16oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt.

Check The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake French Bread - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake French Bread - 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal Prep