Is The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Italian Bread - 16oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour,Water,And Sea Salt.
Check The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Italian Bread - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Italian Bread - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz
Where to buy
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Italian Bread - 16oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


