Is THE FAMOUS PACIFIC DESSERT COMPANY, DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), MILK, HONEY, BUTTER (MILK), SALT.
Check THE FAMOUS PACIFIC DESSERT COMPANY, DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FAMOUS PACIFIC DESSERT COMPANY, DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


