Is The Fathers Table 6 Inch Smores Cheesecake - 16 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Cream Cheese [Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Carob Bean, Cheese Culture], Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean Oil), Sour Cream [Cultured Milk and Cream, Enzymes], Glucose, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Cocoa (Alkalized), Starch (Corn and Wheat), Skim Milk, Whey, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Salt, Gum Blend (Guar, Locust Bean, and Xanthan Gum), Cinnamon, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Canola/Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check The Fathers Table 6 Inch Smores Cheesecake - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fathers Table 6 Inch Smores Cheesecake - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Fathers Table 6 Inch Smores Cheesecake - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


