Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- milk
- cultured cream
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLAZE [WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], RASPBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Snack · Bar


