Is The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Vegetable Oil ( Contains : One Or More of : the Following : Canola Oil , Palm Oil , Safflower Oil , Soybean Oil , Sunflower Oil ) , Eggs , Wheat Flour , Water , Invert Sugar , Vegetable Glycerin , Skim Milk , Glucose , Modified Food Starch , Salt , Gum Blend ( Guar Gum , Locust Bean Gum and Xanthan Gum ) , Natural Flavors , Grape Juice Concentrate , Rice Syrup Solids , Propylene Glycol , Baking Soda , Wheat Gluten , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Canola Lecithin and/or Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Artificial Color [ Water , Glycerin , Yellow 5 and Yellow 6 , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) ] , Oat Fiber , Glucono Delta Lactone , Monocalcium Phosphate , Titanium Dioxide ( Color ) , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Vitamin A Palmitate .
Check The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Cranberry Lemon, On-the-Go
Where to buy
The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


