Is The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Vegetable Oil ( Contains : One Or More of : the Following : Canola Oil , Palm Oil , Safflower Oil , Soybean Oil , Sunflower Oil ) , Eggs , Wheat Flour , Water , Invert Sugar , Vegetable Glycerin , Skim Milk , Glucose , Modified Food Starch , Salt , Gum Blend ( Guar Gum , Locust Bean Gum and Xanthan Gum ) , Natural Flavors , Grape Juice Concentrate , Rice Syrup Solids , Propylene Glycol , Baking Soda , Wheat Gluten , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Canola Lecithin and/or Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Artificial Color [ Water , Glycerin , Yellow 5 and Yellow 6 , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) ] , Oat Fiber , Glucono Delta Lactone , Monocalcium Phosphate , Titanium Dioxide ( Color ) , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Vitamin A Palmitate .
Check The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Cranberry Lemon, On-the-Go
Where to buy
The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


