Is The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Vegetable Oil ( Contains : One Or More of : the Following : Canola Oil , Palm Oil , Safflower Oil , Soybean Oil , Sunflower Oil ) , Eggs , Wheat Flour , Water , Invert Sugar , Vegetable Glycerin , Skim Milk , Glucose , Modified Food Starch , Salt , Gum Blend ( Guar Gum , Locust Bean Gum and Xanthan Gum ) , Natural Flavors , Grape Juice Concentrate , Rice Syrup Solids , Propylene Glycol , Baking Soda , Wheat Gluten , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Canola Lecithin and/or Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Artificial Color [ Water , Glycerin , Yellow 5 and Yellow 6 , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) ] , Oat Fiber , Glucono Delta Lactone , Monocalcium Phosphate , Titanium Dioxide ( Color ) , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Vitamin A Palmitate .
Check The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Cranberry Lemon, On-the-Go
Where to buy
The Father's Table Lemon Cake Roll is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


