Is The Flavors of Ernest Hemingway The Matador Steak Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Natural ketchup (Tomato concentrate, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Onion powder, Spices, Natural flavors), Red wine (<.05% alcohol by volume), Molasses, Water, Salt, Caramel color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural flavor, (Contains soy) and taramind), Mustard (Water, Distilled vinegar, Mustard seed, Mustard bran, Turmeric) Brown sugar, Molasses, Apple cider vinegar, Hot sauce, Horseradish, Lime juice and Spices.
Check The Flavors of Ernest Hemingway The Matador Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Flavors of Ernest Hemingway The Matador Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kinders Seasoning The Steak Blend - 6.2 OZ
Kinder's The Steak Blend 71g
Del Monte Diced Tomatoes with the Flavors of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 oz Can
Del Monte Italian Recipe Stewed Tomatoes With The Flavors Of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


