Is The French Oven Chocolate Cake with Kit-Kat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- sodium caseinate
- whey powder
- milk
- crushed kit kat pieces milk chocolate covered wafer pieces milk chocolate sugar
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Our, Water, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Dried Egg White, Modied Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Esters, Mono And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soya Bre, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Caramel Colour, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sorbitan Monostearate, Articial Avour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Colour, Sodium Carboxymethlcellulose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Articial Avour, Ethyl Maltol, Crushed Kit Kat Pieces Milk Chocolate Covered Wafer Pieces Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Avour, Modied Palm Oil, Yeast, Natural Avour, Icing: Sugar, Shortening, Articial Avour And Colour, Vegetable Shortening May Contain One/or More Of The Following, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Soyabean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Modied Cellulose, Articial Avors, Sodium Citrate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Benzoate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Wheat, Corn Products, Soy, Egg, Sulphite
Check The French Oven Chocolate Cake with Kit-Kat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Chocolate Cake with Kit-Kat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
The French Oven Chocolate Cake with Kit-Kat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


