Is The Fresh Grocer Our Best Sourdough Rounds Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
- deactivated liquid wheat sourdough
- wheat flour
- water fermented wheat flour
- dried durum
- durum
- wheat
- wheat sourdough
- malted barley flour
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Deactivated Liquid Wheat Sourdough (water Fermented Wheat Flour), Durum (dried Durum, Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast. Contains Wheat.
Check The Fresh Grocer Our Best Sourdough Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Grocer Our Best Sourdough Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


