Is THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE PUREE, LEMON PUREE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SORBITOL, SODIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #3, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.
Check THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, DELUXE HALLOWEEN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


