Is THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE POWDERED SUGAR, (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), SALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PURE STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, BEET JUICE, TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Duncan Hines Creamy Home Style Buttercream Frosting, 16 Oz
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


