Is THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a milk
- cream
- salted sweet cream butter
grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE POWDERED SUGAR, (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), SALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PURE STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, BEET JUICE, TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Duncan Hines Creamy Home Style Buttercream Frosting, 16 Oz
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


