Is The Garlic Farm Hot Garlic Pickle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Garlic (35%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Sugar and Cane Molasses, Ginger Puree, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Curry Powder (1%) (Coriander, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Mustard, Salt, Ginger, Cumin, Chilli, Cloves, Cassia, Allspice), Chipotle Puree (Chilli Peppers in Adobo Sauce [Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Sugar, Salt], Acid: Acetic Acid, Sea Salt), Coriander, Turmeric, Black Onion Seeds, Cumin, Dried Chilli Flakes
Check The Garlic Farm Hot Garlic Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Garlic Farm Hot Garlic Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
The Garlic Farm Hot Garlic Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


