Is The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- b>milk
- b>milk</b
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, <b>Milk</b>, Mushrooms (15%), Maize Thickener (1422), Butter (<b>Milk)</b>, Cream (1.5%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion (1.2%), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Australian Tawny Port (0.7%) Contains Processing Aids (<b>Egg</b>, <b>Milk</b>), Salt, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Garlic Paste, Spices. <br> <b>
Check The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Where to buy
The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


