Is The Gracious Gourmet Portobello Mushroom Tapenade, 76-Ounce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms (Portobello And White), Shallots, Pure Olive Oil, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Gluten Free, Vegan

Check The Gracious Gourmet Portobello Mushroom Tapenade, 76-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Gracious Gourmet Portobello Mushroom Tapenade, 76-Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping