Is THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whole milk
- enzymes & vegetable coagulant
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NON-GMO CORN STARCH), TOMATO RELISH (ORGANIC DICED TOMATO, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC DICED ONIONS, ORGANIC SCALLIONS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT), CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS (CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), FETA (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES & VEGETABLE COAGULANT), ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN, CHEESE CULTURE).
Check THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


