Is THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes & vegetable coagulant
enzymes & vegetable coagulant
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NON-GMO CORN STARCH), TOMATO RELISH (ORGANIC DICED TOMATO, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC DICED ONIONS, ORGANIC SCALLIONS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT), CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS (CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), FETA (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES & VEGETABLE COAGULANT), ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN, CHEESE CULTURE).
Check THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


