Is The Greek Godz Less Sugar Keto Friendly Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • natural flavor

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lactase Enzyme, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk.

Check The Greek Godz Less Sugar Keto Friendly Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking