Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles (77%) (Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Modified Potato Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate)), Chicken and Mushroom Flavour Seasoning (23%) (Modified Potato Starch, Flavourings, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dried Mushroom, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Sweetcorn, Mushroom Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Turmeric Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Citric Acid

Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch