Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Dried Noodles (77%) (Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Modified Potato Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate)), Chicken and Mushroom Flavour Seasoning (23%) (Modified Potato Starch, Flavourings, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dried Mushroom, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Sweetcorn, Mushroom Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Turmeric Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Citric Acid
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Soules Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken, 8 oz, Refrigerated, 18g Protein per 3oz Serving
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
SWEET SUE Chunk White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


