Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Dried Noodles (77%) (Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Modified Potato Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate)), Chicken and Mushroom Flavour Seasoning (23%) (Modified Potato Starch, Flavourings, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dried Mushroom, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Sweetcorn, Mushroom Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Turmeric Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Citric Acid
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Soules Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken, 8 oz, Refrigerated, 18g Protein per 3oz Serving
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
SWEET SUE Chunk White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


