Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken Tikka No Mayo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken breast
- low fat yoghurt
- glycerol
- humectant
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Tortilla Wrap [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Red Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Basil, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch], Chicken Breast (30%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder], Tikka Masala Sauce [Onion, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Low Fat Yoghurt (Milk), Spices, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Carrot, Ginger Purée, Petit Pois, Sugar, Coriander, Cornflour, Red Chilli Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Pickled Vegetable Slaw [White Cabbage, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Spinach, Masala Curry Vinaigrette [Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spices, White Wine Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cornflour, Black Onion Seed], Water, Cornflour
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken Tikka No Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken Tikka No Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


