Is The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched flour wheat flour
- palm flour
- natural flavor
enriched flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), BROWN SUGAR, COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CHOCOLATE, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT.
Check The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Snack · Pouch


