Is The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- artificial cheese flavour
artificial cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (Wheat), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Glycerol (E422), Acidity Regulator (E501, E500, E330), Thickener (E339), Antioxidant (E307), Emulsifier (E322 (Soy), E452, E475) Sauce: Water, Soybean (Soy), Wheat Flour (Wheat), Salt, Seed Malt (Gluten), Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup, Caramel Colour, Licorice Extract, Antioxidant (E270), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Garlic, Oil (Soybean (Soy), Palm, Chill), Onion Extract, Sodium Succinate, Ginger, Sugar, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Pepper Powder, Vinegar, Pepper, Dextrin, Oleoresin Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (E330, E339), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Curry Powder, Thickener (E1422),Food Colouring (E160c), Button Mushroom Extract Powder: Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser (E1400), Acacia Gum (E414), Sugar, Potato Starch, Garlic Extract, Canola Oil, Artificial Cheese Flavour, Ginger, Antioxidant (E307a)
Check The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


