Is The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial cheese flavour
- e1422
- e627
- e631
- e621
- +4 more
artificial cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (Wheat), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Glycerol (E422), Acidity Regulator (E501, E500, E330), Thickener (E339), Antioxidant (E307), Emulsifier (E322 (Soy), E452, E475) Sauce: Water, Soybean (Soy), Wheat Flour (Wheat), Salt, Seed Malt (Gluten), Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup, Caramel Colour, Licorice Extract, Antioxidant (E270), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Garlic, Oil (Soybean (Soy), Palm, Chill), Onion Extract, Sodium Succinate, Ginger, Sugar, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Pepper Powder, Vinegar, Pepper, Dextrin, Oleoresin Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (E330, E339), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Curry Powder, Thickener (E1422),Food Colouring (E160c), Button Mushroom Extract Powder: Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser (E1400), Acacia Gum (E414), Sugar, Potato Starch, Garlic Extract, Canola Oil, Artificial Cheese Flavour, Ginger, Antioxidant (E307a)
Check The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


