Is The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e631
- e1422
- e627
- e621
- +3 more
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (Wheat), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Glycerol (E422), Acidity Regulator (E501, E500, E330), Thickener (E339), Antioxidant (E307), Emulsifier (E322 (Soy), E452, E475) Sauce: Water, Soybean (Soy), Wheat Flour (Wheat), Salt, Seed Malt (Gluten), Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup, Caramel Colour, Licorice Extract, Antioxidant (E270), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Garlic, Oil (Soybean (Soy), Palm, Chill), Onion Extract, Sodium Succinate, Ginger, Sugar, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Pepper Powder, Vinegar, Pepper, Dextrin, Oleoresin Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (E330, E339), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Curry Powder, Thickener (E1422),Food Colouring (E160c), Button Mushroom Extract Powder: Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser (E1400), Acacia Gum (E414), Sugar, Potato Starch, Garlic Extract, Canola Oil, Artificial Cheese Flavour, Ginger, Antioxidant (E307a)
Check The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


