Is THE HAPPY BERRY* JUICE BLEND, GOJI CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), PURE CANE SUGAR, GOJI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TOMATO LYCOPENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)], BIOTIN.
Check THE HAPPY BERRY* JUICE BLEND, GOJI CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE HAPPY BERRY* JUICE BLEND, GOJI CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


