Is The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts, Organic Dehydrated Coconut Flower Nectar, Organic Cacao Mass (discs) *, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Himalayan Pink Rock Salt, Organic Inulin Powder (Prebiotic), Bifidus and Acidophilus (Probiotic culture), Corn Maltodextrin (Probiotic carrier, *Fairtrade.

Check The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go