Is The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Organic Dehydrated Coconut Flower Nectar, Organic Cacao Mass (discs) *, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Himalayan Pink Rock Salt, Organic Inulin Powder (Prebiotic), Bifidus and Acidophilus (Probiotic culture), Corn Maltodextrin (Probiotic carrier, *Fairtrade.
Check The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Pearl Milling Company™ Pancake On The Go Chocolate Chip Pancake Mix
RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CACAO PAW CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
About this product
Candy · Bar


