Is The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Organic Dehydrated Coconut Flower Nectar, Organic Cacao Mass (discs) *, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Himalayan Pink Rock Salt, Organic Inulin Powder (Prebiotic), Bifidus and Acidophilus (Probiotic culture), Corn Maltodextrin (Probiotic carrier, *Fairtrade.
Check The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Happy Sol Food Company Raw Cacao Paleo Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Pearl Milling Company™ Pancake On The Go Chocolate Chip Pancake Mix
RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CACAO PAW CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
About this product
Candy · Bar


