Is The Jolly Hog Marmite 6 British Outdoor Bred Sausages 400g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Outdoor Bred RSPCA Assured Pork (80%), Water, Marmite Yeast Extract (3%), Yeast Extract ( Barley , Wheat , Oats , Rye ), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Carrot Juice, Onion Juice), Salt, Vitamins (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring ( Celery ), Yeast Extract (3%) (Yeast Extract, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid; Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Chilli Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil), Rice Flour, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Emulsifier: Diphosphates, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphate , Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Fibre, Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Paprika Extract, Filled into natural Pork casings
Check The Jolly Hog Marmite 6 British Outdoor Bred Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jolly Hog Marmite 6 British Outdoor Bred Sausages 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


