Is The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate (10%), Raspberry Purée (6%), Dragon Fruit Purée (4%), Calcium Lactate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY
RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK FLAVORED BUBBLE TEA, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK
The Kroger Private Selection Gourmet Raspberry Preserves Made with Real Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


