Is The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate (10%), Raspberry Purée (6%), Dragon Fruit Purée (4%), Calcium Lactate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY
RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK FLAVORED BUBBLE TEA, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK
The Kroger Private Selection Gourmet Raspberry Preserves Made with Real Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


