Is The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate (10%), Raspberry Purée (6%), Dragon Fruit Purée (4%), Calcium Lactate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Juice Company Gut Health Support Dragon Fruit & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY
RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK FLAVORED BUBBLE TEA, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK
The Kroger Private Selection Gourmet Raspberry Preserves Made with Real Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


